IBPS RRB Result 2017 @ ibps.in - Check Scorecard, Merit List, Cut Off, Download Admit Card, Exam Dates, Notification Online



IBPS RRB Result 2017 @ ibps.in - Check Scorecard, Merit List, Cut Off, Download Admit Card, Exam Dates, Notification Online @ ibpsexam.org, IBPS RRB Results 2017 is expected to be declared in October @ 12 PM

IBPS RRB Result 2017 dates, download score card, cut off @ ibps.in. Get details of IBPS RRB 2017 recruitment, notification, admit card, exam dates, online application form, premilns result @ ibpsexam.org . Steps to check IBPS RRB result 2017 for Office Assistant and Officers Scale I, II & III exams on this post.

Finally, the wait has been over for those all thousands of students, who have been given the IBPS RRB Officer Assistant and Officer Scale I, II, III Examination 2017. The Institute of banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) is going to be announced the IBPS RRB Examination Date,  Results 2017 in October 2017. Those students who had appeared for the exam, can check their IBPS RRB Result 2017 dates along with Scorecard download, cut off details and more information i.e IBPS RRB Result 2017, IBPS RRB Scale I Officer Result 2017, IBPS RRB Officer Assistant Result 2017, IBPS RRB Last year Cut-Off, IBPS RRB Last Year Category wise cut-off, IBPS RRB Admit Card 2017, IBPS RRB Scale I Officer last year Cut- Off, IBPS RRB Assistant Last Year Cut-Off, IBPS RRB Exam Pattern, IBPS RRB Post Information 2017, IBPS RRB Officer Assistant Post Bank Wise 2017 on the Official Website of IBPS i.e; www.ibps.in, www.ibpsexam.org

Candidates can check their results on the following websites; www.indiaresults.com, www.sarkariresult.com, www.freejobalert.com and www.examresults.net

Important Dates of Examination for IBPS RRB 2017 - 

The IBPS RRB Prelims admit card has been released for Officer Scale and Office Assistant on Aug 28 and 30 respectively, followed by the release of admit card for mains exam/single exam in October & November. The IBPS RRB admit card for Interview will be issued in December. Candidates can check below for the IBPS RRB 2017 hall ticket dates.

Examination Name
Examination Date’s
IBPS RRB Officer Assistant
17, 23, 24 September 2017
IBPS RRB Officer Scale  I
09, 10, 16 September 2017

IBPS RRB 2017 Admit Card Important Dates

Sr.NoIBPS RRB admit card eventsImportant dates
1IBPS RRB pre-exam training call letter
Office Assistant –  August 21, 2017
Officers Scale I – August 21, 2017
2IBPS RRB Prelims admit card will be issued
Office Assistant – August 30, 2017
Officers Scale I – August 28, 2017
3IBPS RRB 2017 Prelims exam
Officers Scale I – September 9, 10 & 16
Office Assistant – September 17, 23 & 24
4IBPS RRB 2017 mains/single admit card
Officer Scale – I, II & III – October 2017
Office Assistant – November 2017
5IBPS RRB 2017 mains/single exam
Officers (I, II & III) – November 5, 2017
Office Assistant – November 12, 2017
6IBPS RRB 2017 Interview for Officers Scale I, II, IIIDecember 2017
7IBPS RRB 2017 call letter for InterviewDecember 2017

Admit Card of IBPS RRB Examination 2017 - 

Click Here Admit Card For IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Examination 2017
Click Here Admit Card For IBPS RRB Officer Assistant Examination 2017

  • IBPS RRB 2017 Officer Scale 1 Prelims Admit Card Released – Download Here
  • IBPS RRB 2017 Officer Assistant (Multipurpose) Prelims Admit Card Released – Download Here 

IBPS RRB 2017 Exam Pattern - 

The Examination Pattern of IBPS RRB Officer Assistant and  the Examination of IBPS RRB Grade Officer is Different. Every Year IBPS Conducted Examination in two stages i.e;

• Preliminary Exam
• Mains Exam 

Note - No interview process will be conducted for selecting candidates to the post of Office Assistant. Selection will be made purely on the marks obtained by candidate in his/her Mains Examination.


IBPS Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern


Section
Number of Question
Makes
Time Duration
1.
Reasoning
40
40

2.
Numerical Ability
40
40
A Cumulative Time Of 45 Min.

Total
80
80

IBPS Assistant Mains Exam Exam Pattern - 


Section
Number Of Question
Marks
Time Duration
1.
Reasoning
40
40

2.
General Awareness Paper
40
40

3.
Numerical Ability
40
40
A Cumulative Time Of 2 Hours
4.
English/Hindi Language Paper
40
40

5.
Computer
40
40


Total
200
200

IBPS RRB Officer Scale Exam Pattern 2017 - 

IBPS RRB Officer Scale Examination Conduct in Three Steps - 

Preliminary Exam
Mains Exam
Interview Process

The Main Difference in Both of Examination which is Conducted by IBPS is Interview Process. Interview Process is only Conducted in Grade I Officer Examination.

Note -  The final selection will be made on the cumulative score obtained by candidate in both Mains Exam and Interview Process


IBPS RRB 2017 Officer Grade Preliminary Examination - 


Section
Number of Question
Makes
Time Duration
1.
Reasoning
40
40

2.
Numerical Ability
40
40
A Cumulative Time Of 45 Min.

Total
80
80



IBPS RRB 2017 Mains Exam (Officer Scale-I, II) -


Section
Number of Questions
Marks
Time Duration
1.
Reasoning
40
50

2.
Quantitative Aptitude and Data Interpretation
40
50
Time Duration is 2 Hours
3.
Financial Awareness
40
40

4.
English/Hindi Language
40
40

5.
Computer
40
40

6.
Professional Knowledge
40
20


Total
240
240


IBPS RRB 2017 Mains Exam Officer Scale-III - 


Section
Number of Question
Marks
Time Duration
1.
Reasoning
40
50

2.
Quantitative Aptitude and Data Interpretation
40
50
2 hours
3.
Financial Awareness
40
40

4.
English/Hindi Language
40
40

5.
Computer
40
20


Total
200
200

IBPS RRB Examination Cut Off  - 

 The cut-off for Preliminary Exams and Mains Exam will be different. The cut-off marks will be generated both state wise as well as category wise.

IBPS RRB Assistant 2016 Cut-off

IBPS RRB Assistant Category wise Cut Off 

Category
IBPS RRB Officer Assistants Cut Off
General
53-61
OBC
52-55
SC
46-50
ST
40-45
PWD
17-19


IBPS RRB Officer 2016 Cut-Off

IBPS RRB Officer Scale - I Prelims  Cut-Off Category wise

Category
Reasoning
Quantitative Aptitude
General
15
12.25
OBC
10.75
8.50
SC
10.75
8.50
ST
-
-
IBPS RRB Officer 2016 Scale-I Mains Cut-Off

Section
Max. marks
Gen.
OBC
SC
ST
Reasoning
40
14.25
11.75
-
-
Computer
40
19.50
17
-
-
General Awareness
40
11.25
9
-
-
English
40
5.75
20
-
-
Hindi
40
22.50
11
-
-
Quantitive Aptitude
40
14




IBPS RRB Officer 2016 Scale-II GBO (Sectional and Category-wise) Cut-Off

Section
Max. Marks
SC/ST/OBC/PWD
Gen.
Reasoning
40
1.50
5
Computer
40
12
15.25
Financial Awarness
40
1
3
English
40
1.25
5
Hindi
40
8.25
11.75
Quantitative Aptitude
40
1
2.75

Steps to Check IBPS RRB Results of Officer Scale I And Assistant 2017 - 

1. Students should Enter or Log in to the Official Websites of IBPS Board as ibps.in, ibpsexam.org
2. After login to the Official website, click to the Mentioned Link 'IBPS RRB Result 2017'.
3. After Clicking to the mentioned click, A pop-up window will open to your screen, which will ask your Reg. Number or Password.
4. After enter Required Information your Results will be show with subject wise marks and also show are you  able to appear Mains Examination or Not.

IBPS RRB Admit Card 2017 for Interview

The Interview call letter for IBPS RRB will be released in December 2017. The IBPS RRB admit card for Interview will be released for the post of Officers Scale I, II & III. The IBPS RRB Interview Call Letter will mention details of date, time, venue and centre of exam.

IBPS RRB Interview Call Letter 2017 – Download Here (Link will be activated after it is released)
IBPS RRB Admit Card for Pre-Exam Training

The pre-examination training will be conducted for the post of Officers Scale I and Office Assistant. The IBPS RRB admit card for Pre-Exam Training has been issued on August 21. The pre-examination training will be conducted for only candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribes/ Minority Communities/ Ex-Servicemen/ Persons With benchmark disabilities for the post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribes/ Minority Communities for the Post of Officer Scale-I. Candidates had to opt for pre-exam training while online registration.

IBPS RRB Main Examination -  

  • The candidates who will clear IBPS RRB Preliminary Exam will be eligible to appear for IBPS RRB Mains Exam for Officers Scale and Office Assistant. 
  • The Mains Exam will comprise of 5 sections of 40 questions each naming Reasoning, Quantitative Aptitude, English Language/Hindi Language, Computer Knowledge, and General Awareness with special reference to the banking industry. 
  • The admit card will be soon issued on the official website. It is high time for the candidates to get themselves well prepared for the Mains Exam 2016

IBPS RRB Post Information 2017 

Officer Assistant- 

BankScStObcGeneralOut of which
TotalViHiOcExs
Allahabad up gramin bank2613319791003
Andhra pradesh grameena vikas bank502013212732934348
Andhra pragathi grameena bank1041630600116
Arunachal pradesh rural bank0505100000
Assam gramin vikash bank812325510711111
Bangiya gramin vikash bank256245511001211
Baroda gujarat gramin bank1022418015312122
Baroda rajasthan kshetriya gramin bank675179197394021057
Baroda uttar pradesh gramin bank402519618922227
Bihar gramin bank32165810921577721
Central madhya pradesh gramin bank2230227615011122
Chaitanya godavari grameena bank13624468920430
Chhattisgarh rajya gramin bank120360001
Dena gujarat gramin bank51222458401112
Ellaqai dehati bank108209470014
Gramin bank of aryavart6767211325823326
Himachal pradesh gramin bank2613478717312217
J & k grameen bank221365711711220
Jharkhand gramin bank614530550019
Karnataka vikas grameen bank44197313627223327
Kashi gomti samyut gramin bank291376913611219
Kaveri grameena bank38196812525022236
Kerala gramin bank2025512920622229
Langpi dehangi rural bank1038120000
Madhya bihar gramin bank673312022544544545
Madhyanchal gramin bank520307816012223
Maharashta gramin bank9824428301112
Malwa gramin bankNrNrNrNrNrNrNrNrNr
Manipur rural bank011350000
Meghalaya rural bankNrNrNrNrNrNrNrNrNr
Mizoram rural bank24025490000
Nagaland rural bank000110000
Narmada jhabua gramin bank40524013226433326
Odisha gramya bank35482410721422221
Pallavan grama bank441488417702323
Pandyan grama bank1321837701009
Paschim banga gramin bank163825520000
Pragathi krishna gramin bank703111821843744443
Prathama bank5627214027023327
Puduvai bharthiar grama bank42612240002
Punjab gramin bank2509377101119
Purvanchal bank2111387114111214
Rajasthan marudhara gramin bank71548321041844460

Saptagiri grameena bank421034500028
Sarva haryana gramin bank4606613324522324
Sarva up gramin bank4826211722900723
Saurashtra gramin bank1224448316300523
Sutlej gramin bank111250000
Telangana grameena bank41196913025911137
Tripura gramin bank1045037920000
Utkal grameen bank1622125210211114
Uttar banga kshetriya gramin bank179326212000112
Uttar bihar gramin bank1236222141482088882
Uttarakhand gramin bank3252312318312226
Vananchal gramin bank101350011
Vidharbha konkan gramin bank1110316311511111
Total145977321924400882465791131023

About Institute of banking Personnel Selecation (IBPS) - 

  • After their nationalization in India in 1969, Indian banks needed to expand their branch network across the country so that they were more accessible to their customers. 
  • This required more staff but recruitment through methods such as advertising were unsatisfactory.
  • Thus, the banks asked the National Institute of Bank Management (NIBM) to design a selection testing process through which they could hire proficient candidates.
  •  In 1984, the NIBM department that handled the test was converted into the IBPS.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Popular Posts